Admission Price

Admission includes all daily entertainment, there is no additional charge!
Daily Admission – $8.00
Season Pass – $25.00
Morgan Wallen / Riley Green concert Arena Floor admission only $10  *Grandstand seating is free.

Fair Food

For our Vanderburgh County Fair Food Booth Schedule and map please click here!

Sunday, July 21

6:30a – 9a Open Swine Weigh-in
9a – 12p Open boer Goat Weigh-in 
9:30a Open Swine Show ~ Livestock Show Barn
1p Open Class boer Goat Show ~ Livestock Show Barn

Monday, July 22

~ Gates Open at 3:00p ~
12p – 2p Livestock Barn Olympics ~ Livestock Show Barn
3p – 10p All Exhibit Buildings Open to the Public
4p 4-H Barbecue Contest ~ SIAM
4p 4-H & Open Pygmy Goat Show Livestock Show Barn
4p – 4:30p Battle of the Cupcakes Reg. and Set-Up ~ Auditorium
4:30p 4-H Dog Show Comm. Bld.
5p – 11p All Rides Open
3p – 9p Kid’s Corner Open ~ KID’S CORNER
5:45p Battle of the Cupcakes Awards Auditorium
6p & 8p Comedy Illusionist ~ Kid’s Corner
6:30p BKA Cart Racing ~ Grandstand
7p Official Fair Opening ~ Lakeside N.
Fair Queen Pageant (Will follow Fair Opening) ~ Lakeside N.

Tuesday, July 23

~ Senior Citizen’s Day ~
8a 4-H Rabbit Show ~ Small Animal Barn
9a 4-H Boer Goat Show ~ Livestock Show Barn
9a 4-H Horse & Pony Contest & Speed Events ~ Lower Horse Arena
9a – 3p Senior Citizen’s Activities ~ Auditorium
9a – 10p All Exhibits Buildings Open to the Public
9a – 12p Extension Homemaker, “Sweet Dreams” Demo. Auditorium
10a – 9:00p Kid’s Corner Open KID’S CORNER
11:30a Open Rabbit Show ~ Small Animal Barn
1p 4-H Watermelon Relay, Area West & Below ~ Industrial Bld.
12p 4-H Dairy Goat Show ~ Livestock Show Barn
2p – 6p Extension Homemaker, “Quilt Hand Tying” Demo. Auditorium
4p – 11p All Rides Open
6p 4-H Dog Agility ~ South of Lower Horse Arena
6p & 8p Comedy Illusionist ~ Kid’s Corner
7p Young Miss Pageant ~ Lakeside N.
7p 4-H Dairy Showmanship Contest ~ Livestock Show Barn
7p IPRA 3 Bar J Rodeo brought to you by WGU Indiana ~ Grandstand

Wednesday, July 24

~ 4-H DAY ~
8a 4-H & Open Poultry Show ~ Small Animal Barn
9a 4-H Horse & Pony, Halter/Western Riding Classes ~ LHP
9a 4-H, Open, & District Dairy Show ~ Livestock Show Barn
9a – 10p All Exhibits Buildings Open to the Public
9a – 11a Mini 4-H Day Camp “Green Group” ~ Auditorium
10a – 9p Kid’s Corner Open ~ KID’S CORNER
2p – 6p Extension Homemaker, “Quilt Hand Tying” Demo. ~ Auditorium
1p – 3p Mini 4-H Day Camp “Clover Group” ~ Auditorium
1p 4-H Balloon Toss & Bubble Gum Blowing Contest, In Front of Activities Center
4p – 11p All Rides Open
5p 4-H Llama / Alpaca Show ~ Industrial Bld.
6p 4-H Swine Show ~ Livestock Show Barn
6p & 8p Comedy Illusionist ~ Kid’s Corner
6:30p 4-H Parade ~ Begins and Ends at ~ Auditorium
7p Little Miss & Mister Contest ~ Lakeside N.
7p Morgan Wallen / Riley Green Concert ~ Grandstand

Thursday, July 25

9a 4-H Horse & Pony, English Halter/English Classes ~ Lower Horse Arena
9a 4-H Beef Show ~ Livestock Show Barn
9a – 10p All Exhibits Buildings Open to the Public
9a – 11a Mini 4-H Day Camp “Green Group” ~ Auditorium
2p – 6p Extension Homemaker, “Quilt Hand Tying” Demo. ~ Auditorium
10a – 9p Kid’s Corner Open ~ Kid’s Corner
9a Kid’s Pedal Tractor Pull Reg. ~ Industrial Bld.
10a Kid’s Pedal Tractor Pull ~ Industrial Bld.
12p – 9p Bear Hollow Wood Carving Exhibition, Co-sponsored by Echo Power Equipment ~ Grandstand S.
1p 4-H Pie & Watermelon Eating Contest ~ Banquet Hall Pavilion
1p 4-H Sheep Show ~ Livestock Show Barn
1p – 3p Mini 4-H Day Camp “Clover Group” ~ Auditorium
3p 4-H Scavenger Hunt, In front of ~ Activities Center
4p – 11p All Rides Open
3p Ice Cream Crank-off, Entry Fee ~ Banquet Hall Pavilion
6p Vanderburgh County Fair Farmers Pull ~ Grandstand
 Classes: Hot Farm, Garden Tractor, ITPA Truck, Semi and Antique Tractor
6p – 8p Llama/Alpaca Fun Night ~ Industrial Bld.
6p & 8p Magic Show ~ Kid’s Corner
6:30p Tiny Tots Contest ~ Auditorium
Grounds closing time will be announced one half-hour before closing.

Friday, July 26

8a 4-H Supreme Showmanship ~ Livestock Show Barn
9a Versatility Class, in Honor of Brianna Patrick ~ Lower Horse Arena
9a 4-H Model Airplane & Rocket PerformanceField South E. of Livestock (Horse) Pav.
9a – 10p All Exhibit Buildings Open to the Public
9a – 11a Mini 4-H Day Camp “Green Group” ~ Auditorium
10a 4-H Horse & Pony Free Fun Show ~ Lower Horse Arena
10a – 9p Kid’s Corner Open ~ KID’S CORNER
11:30a Livestock Auction Buyer’s Meal Livestock Show Barn
2p – 6p Extension Homemaker, “Quilt Hand Tying” Demo. ~ Auditorium
12p – 9p Bear Hollow Wood Carving Exhibition Co-sponsored by Echo Power Equipment ~ Grandstand S.
1p 4-H Livestock Premium Auction ~ Livestock Show Barn
1p – 3p Mini 4-H Day Camp “Clover Group” ~ Auditorium
4p – 11p All Rides Open
5p Antique Machinery Parade ~ Grandstand
6p Frog Jumping Contest ~ Livestock Show Barn
6p & 8p Comedy Illusionist ~ Kid’s Corner
7p Talent Contest, Vocal & Instrumental ~ Auditorium
7p Lucas Oil Pro Pulling League Professional Tractor Pull ~ Grandstand
7:30p Little Farmers Pet Parade ~ Livestock Show Barn
Grounds closing time will be announced one half-hour before closing.

Saturday, July 27

8a Garden Tractor Pull ~ Grandstand
8a Open Sheep Show ~ Livestock Show Barn
8a – 10a Vand. County Fair Car Show Reg., ~ West of Auditorium
8:30a 4-H Cat Show Auditorium
9a – 1p Dairy Goat Show Check-in ~ Livestock Show Barn
(no entries accepted after 1p)
9a – 9p All Exhibits Buildings Open to the Public
10a 4-H Horse & Pony Club Costume Classes & Free Fun Show ~ Livestock (Horse) Pav.
10a – 2p Vand. County Fair Car Show, West of Industrial Bld.
10a – 9p Kid’s Corner Open ~ Kid’s Corner
11a Open Beef Show ~ Livestock Show Barn
2p – 6p Extension Homemaker, “Quilt Hand Tying” Demo. ~ Auditorium
12p – 9p Bear Hollow Wood Carving Exhibition, Co-sponsored by Echo Power Equipment ~ Grandstand S.
12p Talent Contest: Dance, Novelty, Tumbling (Junior Division) ~ Auditorium
2p – 11p All Rides Open
3p Talent Contest: Dance, Novelty, Tumbling (Senior Division) ~ Auditorium
3p A.D.G.A. Open Dairy Goat Show ~ Livestock Show Barn
4p 4-H Club Cook Out ~ Centercreek Playground
6p 4-H Parade of Champions ~ Grandstand
6p Miss Golden Pageant ~ Auditorium
6p & 8p Comedy Illusionist ~ Kids Corner
7:30p Demolition Derby ~ Grandstand
Grounds closing time will be announced one half-hour before closing.